Congratulations to our 2022-2023 Legacy Scholarship recipients!

Hanna Allen, Hoyt, KS
Harley Allen, Parsons, KS
Makayla Allison, Andover, KS
Paige Altevogt, Manhattan, KS
Braylynn Anshutz, St. John, KS
Lauren Anton, Newton, KS
Joshua Archer, Shawnee, KS
Iliana Armbrust, Salina, KS
Jenna Baker, Kansas City, MO
Claire Bankes, Council Grove, KS
Garrett Bennett, Seneca, KS
Charlie Bergdall, Olathe, KS
Taylor Berger, McPherson, KS
Benjamin Biggs, Manhattan, KS
Mackenzie Black, Overland Park, KS
Alyssa Boden, Goessel, KS
Blythe Bolar, Prairie Village, KS
Graham Bolar, Prairie Village, KS
Kamryn Bourdeau, Lansing, KS
Kylie Brock, Manhattan, KS
Caden Brond, Houston, TX
Nathaniel Brooks, Hays, KS
Carter Brown, Downs, KS
Cooper Brown, Downs, KS
Lindsay Brown, Salina, KS
Rachel Brown, Topeka, KS
Taylor Bruna, Barnes, KS
Ryan Buckner, Lenexa, KS
Allison Burnett, Olathe, KS
Riley Buss, Grantville, KS
Jerra Butterfield, Osage City, KS
Tess Cecrle, Topeka, KS
Hector Chavarria-Kessinger, Topeka, KS
Nina Chronowski, Littleton, CO
Alexis Clapp, Independence, KS
Miriam Clapper, Leawood, KS
Maxwell Clark, Gardner, KS
Jenri Conley, Centralia, KS
Gavin Cornelison, Frankfort, KS
Boston Craig, El Dorado, KS
Heather Crawshaw, Tucson, AZ
William Cupp, Scott City, KS
Cole Cure, Leawood, KS
Kreed Curran, Farlington, KS
Elijah Delp, St. John, KS
Abigail Dodd, Berthoud, CO
Josie Dulan, Overland Park, KS
Celia Eichbauer, Wichita, KS
Jane Eilers, St. Charles, MO
Dylan Elgin, San Antonio, TX
Chase Erickson, Manhattan, KS
Lauren Erickson, Manhattan, KS
Samuel Erickson, Overland Park, KS
Sofie Erickson, Overland Park, KS
Avery Eshelman, Norman, OK
Reagan Evans, Rose Hill, KS
Nathan Fleming, Overbrook, KS
Lydia Flynn, Overland Park, KS
Skyler Forge, St. George, KS
Gabriel Franssens, Liberty, MO
Sydney Friedli, Hope, KS
David Friesen, Lenexa, KS
Drew Friesen, Wichita, KS
Bailey Fritz, Westmoreland, KS
Cami Fulton, Loup City, NE
Colleen Fulton, Loup City, NE
Halle Gaul, Manhattan, KS
Lilly Graham, Overbrook, KS
Brandon Green, Spring Hill, KS
Emma Gustin, Carbondale, KS
Karlyn Gustin, Carbondale, KS
Alexander Gutierrez, Eden Prairie, MN
Gabriela Gutierrez, Eden Prairie, MN
Julia Hammes, Topeka, KS
Adalynne Haresnape, Lebanon, KS
Natalee Heck, Yukon, OK
Nyah Heinen, Seneca, KS
Mattie Hellwig, Pittsburg, KS
Thomas Helten, Garden Plain, KS
Timothy Helten, Garden Plain, KS
Jolei Hertzel, Wichita, KS
Caleb Hildebrand, Stafford, KS
Jayce Hildebrand, Stafford, KS
Amanda Hoffman, Pittsburg, KS
Alexis Hoover, Nebraska City, NE
Abby Horsch, Overland Park, KS
Luke Horsch, Overland Park, KS
Braden Hudelson, Lenexa, KS
Jessica Jensen, Courtland, KS
Susanna Jones, Ft Leavenworth, KS
Avery Kapple, Overland Park, KS
Mason Kapple, Overland Park, KS
Joel Kayser, Hebron, NE
Claire Keeten, Phillipsburg, KS
Megan Keeten, Phillipsburg, KS
Josi Keller, Topeka, KS
Bethany Kiekel, Auburn, NE
Regan Konz, Hays, KS
Noah Kotlinski, Normal, IL
Emma Kramer, Valley Falls, KS
Jordan Kreps, Overland Park, KS
Mikaela Lange, Olathe, KS
Elaine LaRoche, Topeka, KS
Ryan Laurie, Ottawa, KS
Madison Lee, Ottawa, KS
Dylan Lewis, Wichita, KS
Kash Liddeke, Norwich, KS
Madiera Lister, Spearfish, SD
Emma Littich, Lindsborg, KS
Anna Lively, Norton, KS
Abigail Ludlum, Topeka, KS
Kaiden Luna, Garden City, KS
Jackson Lynn, Tonganoxie, KS
Brianna Mai, Wichita, KS
Kyndal Maike, Alma, KS
Carly Malone, Lincoln, NE
Mindi Marstall, Olathe, KS
Eleanor Martin, Topeka, KS
Ella Martin, Overland Park, KS
Erin Martin, Overland Park, KS
Christian McAlister, Hoyt, KS
Shane McIntosh, Olathe, KS
Allison Meerian, Gretna, NE
Kelby Meisinger, Louisville, NE
Madeline Meyer, Ellensburg, WA
Maleah Meyer, Tampa, KS
Lucy Minor, Prairie Village, KS
Carter Minson, Wakeeney, KS
Katherine Mongeau, Holcomb, KS
Lanie Nelson, Garden Plain, KS
Matthew Nemechek, Goodland, KS
Heather Ober, Leavenworth, KS
Marissa Ober, Leavenworth, KS
Morgan O'Brien, Wichita, KS
Bridget O'Neill, Burke, VA
Raegen Orr, Olathe, KS
Parker O'Toole, McCook, NE
Chanae Parker, Manhattan, KS
Mason Parrish, Shawnee, KS
Lauren Patmon, Hoxie, KS
Abigail Perkins, Overland Park, KS
Sean Perkins, Overland Park, KS
Kiersten Playter, Independence, MO
Anya Pohl, Assaria, KS
Hannah Post, Ozawkie, KS
Trent Powell, Meriden, KS
Riley Privott, Round Rock, TX
William Ramberg, Topeka, KS
Jameson Rauth, Kansas City, MO
Taylor Reinert, Topeka, KS
Emma Reinke, Shawnee, KS
Molly Roach, Shawnee, KS
Nicole Robben, Leawood, KS
Kyra Rodriguez, Hutchinson, KS
Madelyne Rose, Wichita, KS
Davis Ross, Overland Park, KS
Terin Rundus, Concordia, KS
Noah Sapp, Manhattan, KS
Savannah Schneider, Hays, KS
Summer Schneider, Hays, KS
Jack Schnittker, Lenexa, KS
Weston Schrader, Wells, KS
Kimberly Schutzler, Prairie Village, KS
Madeline Schutzler, Prairie Village, KS
Juliana Schwartz, Manhattan, KS
Maly Sears, Adrian, MO
Garrett Seyler, Overland Park, KS
Alexa Shirley, Kansas City, MO
Rileigh Shockey, Derby, KS
Tayden Shuck, Schoenchen, KS
Maverick Shuler, Shawnee Mission, KS
Byron Sides, Florissant, MO
Alison Silvius, Red Oak, NE
Sarah Sinclair, Wichita, KS
Lily Smith, Overland Park, KS
Coy Stamm, Washington, KS
Jonathan Staten, Stilwell, KS
Caden Stirtz, Liberty, MO
Kirsten Stous, Shawnee, KS
Jared Strong, Kansas City, KS
Mackenzie Stuhlsatz, Highlands Ranch, CO
Logan Taylor, Wichita, KS
Mercer Thatcher, Derby, KS
Carrington Thom, Wichita, KS
Darcy Thompson, Cypress, TX
Michael Thompson, Cypress, TX
Samantha Traffis, Overland Park, KS
Bethany Trost, Concordia, KS
McKenzie Turner, Springfield, MO
Kyler Vandorn, Manhattan, KS
Mackenzie Waggoner, Topeka, KS
Nicole Wagoner, Kansas City, MO
Harry Wald, Shawnee, KS
Jenna Waldo, Lenexa, KS
Kristen Wallace, Fort Worth, TX
Taryn Warren, Great Bend, KS
Alexis White, Hays, KS
Dajarrio White, Tonganoxie, KS
Jonah Wiebe, Overland Park, KS
Joshua Willoughby, Lee's Summit, MO
Ella Wilson, Wichita, KS
Hannah Wilson, Ellsworth, KS
Sydney Wilson, Ellsworth, KS
Wyatt Wilson, Burlington, KS
Caroline Wingert, Ottawa, KS
Ben Woodworth, Haysville, KS
Riley Youngers, Murphy, TX
Ellie Yuska, Berthoud, CO