Student Alumni Board is a professional group of approximately 35 passionate students who enhance the K-State experience by creating a link between the Alumni Association and past, present and future students.


2020-21 Officers 
President | Ariana Coker
Vice President of Administration | Lasondra Aurand
Vice President of Development | 
Jack Cashman
Vice President of External Programming | Sydney Clements
Vice President of Internal Programming | Megan Klug
Vice President of Marketing | Morgan Elliott
Vice President of Recruitment | Mary Clare Halpin

Congratulations to new 2020-2021 members!
Mikayla Adkins, So., Interior Design, Shenandoah, IA
Jeff Ebeck, Fr., Finance & Accounting, Paola, KS
Vedant Kulkarni, Jr., Management Information Systems & Journalism, Nashik, India
Bryson Meinhardt, So., Finance, Marysville, KS
Katie Painter, Fr., English, Pittsburg, KS
Reagan Riley, Fr., Human Development & Family Science, Hiawatha, KS
Camden Tews, Fr., Finance, Olathe, KS
Collin Thompson, So., Marketing & Sales, Olathe, KS
Grace Vogel, So., Organizational Management, Hutchinson, KS


Current Members

  • Alexandra Troike, Sr., Nutritional Sciences, Pre-Med, Helper, Kansas
  • Ali Karamali, Jr., Chemical Engineering, Overland Park, Kansas
  • Allison Burnett, So., Biology, Pre-Veterinary Medicine, Olathe, Kansas
  • Ariana Coker, Jr., Life Science, Pre-Med, Gerontology, Shawnee, Kansas
  • Baleigh Fry, So., Athletic Training, Great Bend, Kansas
  • Cameron Jones, So., Business Administration, Lenexa, Kansas
  • Cecilia Pick, Sr., Elementary Education, Paraguay
  • Colby Works, Sr., Kinesiology & Psychology, Iola, Kansas
  • Ella Bahr, So., Life Sciences, Pre-Optometry, Manhattan, Kansas
  • Emma Francis, Jr., Biology, Pre-Med, Topeka, Kansas
  • Hannah Markel, Sr., Journalism & Mass Communications, Rogers, Arkansas
  • Jack Cashman, Jr., Mechanical Engineering, Lenexa, Kansas
  • Jaiden Ochoa, Sr., Life Science, Pre-Med, Newton, Kansas
  • Jared Sterling, Sr., Business Finance, Houston, Texas
  • Katie Buhler, Sr., Elementary Education, Pratt, Kansas
  • Kayla Craigmile, Jr., Anthropology, Shawnee, Kansas
  • Keaton Petite, Sr., Finance & Management Information Systems, Junction City, Kansas
  • Kelly Wilkerson, Sr., Communications Sciences & Disorders, Columbia, Missouri
  • Lasondra Aurand, So., Human Development & Family Science, Belleville, Kansas
  • Laura Rouw, Sr., Agricultural Communications & Journalism, Omaha, Nebraska
  • Lucas Hill, Sr., Mechanical Engineering, Overland Park, Kansas
  • Madelyn Mash, Sr., Microbiology/Pre-Med, Wichita, Kansas
  • Mary Clare Halpin, So., Agricultural Economics, Pre-Law, Leawood, Kansas
  • Max Harman, So., Biochemistry, Inmann, Kansas
  • Megan Klug, So., Personal Financial Planning, Manhattan, Kansas
  • Michelle Anderson, Sr., Finance & Accounting, Topeka, Kansas
  • Morgan Elliott, Jr., Human Development & Family Science, Keller, Texas
  • Natalie May, Sr., Entrepreneurship/Advertising, Peck, Kansas
  • Natalie Moyer, So., Business Administration, Independence, Missouri
  • Olivia Pruss, Jr., Biology, Spanish, Olathe, Kansas
  • Samuel Pittman, Sr., Political Science, Overland Park, Kansas
  • Sophie Craig, Jr., Microbiology, Pre-Med, Gardner, Kansas
  • Sydney Clements, Jr., Chemical Engineering, Salina, Kansas
  • Sydney Henry, So., Marketing & Strategic Communications, St. Louis, Missouri
  • Tel Wittmer, Jr., Secondary Education, Holton, Kansas
  • Trent Schroeder, Jr., Life Science, Pre-Dentistry, Stilwell, Kansas

 

 


GTM Sportswear



Proud sponsor of Student Alumni Board apparel.